• +01243 370926
  • norman@completeconstructionuk.com

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Here at Complete Construction UK (Euro) the privacy of our customers is of the utmost importance to us and therefore at no time do we ever provide your account, contact or payment information to any third party vendor, associate or service provider unless absolutely necessary in order to complete your enquiry or if we are required to do so by law.  As a customer of Complete Construction UK (Euro), you are accepting the practices described within this Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy sets out how Complete Construction UK (Euro) uses and protects any information that you give Complete Construction when you use this website.

Complete Construction UK (Euro) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Complete Construction UK (Euro) may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25.5.18

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title.
  • Contact information including address and email address.
  • Demographic information such as postcode.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails services or other information which we think you may find interesting, using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect on-line.

How we use cookies

Complete Construction UK (Euro) uses cookies (a small text file stored on your computer which contains information to help our website identify you) to enable our systems to recognize your browser.  Cookie files don’t harm your computer in any way, it’s only a text file which can’t contain any viruses. You are able to erase the text-files should you wish via the tools section on your browser.  The information that is stored on your computer has no connection to personal data and is therefore completely anonymous.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and therefore such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. We suggest you look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict/delete the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, grace@completeconstructionuk.com
  • You are able to exercise your ‘right to be forgotten’ and all data we hold upon you be deleted with immediate effect by contacting us on grace@completeconstructionuk.com

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at grace@completeconstructionuk.com